No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 26
Michigan Tech Scrimmage
Sat Sep 10
Final
M 7 of 12 Michigan Tech at UW-Parkside Midwest Open
W 7 of 13 at Michigan Tech at UW-Parksie Midwest Open
M 7 of 12, W 7 of 13
Sat Sep 17
Final
M 2 of 20 Michigan Tech at St. Olaf Invite
W 6 of 23 at Michigan Tech at St. Olaf Invite
M 2 of 20, W 6 of 23
Fri Sep 30
Final
M 4 of 15 Michigan Tech at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite
W 4 of 14 at Michigan Tech at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite
M 4 of 15, W 4 of 14
Sat Oct 08
Final
M 8 of 14 Michigan Tech at Lewis Conference Crossover
W 8 of 13 at Michigan Tech at Lewis Conference Crossover
M 8 of 14, W 8 of 13
Fri Oct 14
Final
M 1 of 2 Michigan Tech at UP Championships at NMU
W 3 of 3 at Michigan Tech at UP Championships at NMU
M 1 of 2, W 3 of 3
Sat Oct 22
Final
M 6 of 14 Michigan Tech Men-GLIAC Championships
W 6 of 15 at Michigan Tech Women-GLIAC Championships
M 6 of 14, W 6 of 15
Sat Nov 05
Final
M 13 of 31 Michigan Tech Men NCAA Midwest Regionals
W 12 of 32 at Michigan Tech Women NCAA Midwest Regionals
M 13 of 31, W 12 of 31
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 Cross Country Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Breanna Ammerman full bio Breanna Ammerman Fr. Jenison, Mich. / Jenison
Liz Bloch full bio Liz Bloch Rs Jr. St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Regin
Emily Byrd full bio Emily Byrd So. Perrysburg, Ohio / Ohio
Madisyn Estkowski full bio Madisyn Estkowski So. St. Joseph, Mich. / St. Joseph
Sophia Farquhar full bio Sophia Farquhar Sr. Farmington Hills, Mich. / North
Jess Gering full bio Jess Gering Jr. Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
Cassie Gietek full bio Cassie Gietek Sr. Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Sarah Goble full bio Sarah Goble So. Harbor Springs, Mich. / Petoskey
Robyn Holmes full bio Robyn Holmes Jr. Falcon Heights, Minn. / Roseville
Carly Huggins full bio Carly Huggins So. Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial
Robin Jackson full bio Robin Jackson Sr. Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Amanda Kautzer full bio Amanda Kautzer So. Plymouth, Minn. / Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Lily Kraft full bio Lily Kraft Sr. Amherst, Wis. / Amherst
Anna Kubek full bio Anna Kubek Sr. Duluth, Minn. / Duluth East
Daniella Kyllonen full bio Daniella Kyllonen Fr. Shakopee, Minn. / -
Erin Lipp full bio Erin Lipp Jr. Traverse City, Mich. / Central
Julia Manzano full bio Julia Manzano So. Oswego, Ill. / Oswego
Lucille Nunneley full bio Lucille Nunneley So. Milford / Mich.
Katherine Schneider full bio Katherine Schneider Fr. Chillicothe, Ill. / Illinois Valley Central
Chloe Strach full bio Chloe Strach Fr. North Muskegon, Mich. / North Muskegon
Emily Vigil full bio Emily Vigil Sr. Minneapolis, Minn. / Academy of Holy Angels


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Patrick Acton full bio Patrick Acton Fr. Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Josh Albrecht full bio Josh Albrecht Fr. Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater
Bradley Baas full bio Bradley Baas So. Elkhorn, Wis. / Elkhorn Area H.S.
Robert Beggs full bio Robert Beggs So. Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion
Grant Brown full bio Grant Brown Sr. Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Cam Brylowski full bio Cam Brylowski So. Otsego, Mich. / Otsego
Cory Burkwald full bio Cory Burkwald Sr. Naperville, Ill. / Central
Thomas Bye full bio Thomas Bye Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie
Nathan Carey full bio Nathan Carey So. Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Alex Claerbaut full bio Alex Claerbaut Sr. Cedar Grove, Wis. / Belgium
Gaspard Cuenot full bio Gaspard Cuenot Jr. Le Cerneux-Pequignot, Switzerland / Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus
Mitch Delong full bio Mitch Delong Fr. Calumet, Mich. / Calumet
Hunter Dercks full bio Hunter Dercks Fr. Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Dylan Gaines full bio Dylan Gaines So. Sterling Heights, Mich / Sterling Heights Stevenson
Jon Gietek full bio Jon Gietek Fr. Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Reid Goble full bio Reid Goble Fr. Harbor Springs, Mich. / Petoskey
Tres Green full bio Tres Green Fr. Chanhassen, Minn. / Minnetonka
Riley Hibbard full bio Riley Hibbard So. White Lake, Mich. / Waterford Kettering
Eric Houck full bio Eric Houck So. Syracuse, New York / Nottingham High School
Clayton Hubred full bio Clayton Hubred So. Golden Valley, Minn. / Robbinsdale Armstrong
David Jaszczak full bio David Jaszczak Jr. Hancock, Mich. / Houghton
Hanbyul Johnson full bio Hanbyul Johnson Fr. Midland, Mich. / Midland
Quinn Kaspriak full bio Quinn Kaspriak Jr. Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac
Perrin Kirwin full bio Perrin Kirwin Sr. Walkerville, Mich. / Walkerville
Bernard Kluskens full bio Bernard Kluskens Jr. Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac
Brendan Klynstra full bio Brendan Klynstra Jr. Ionia, Mich. / Saranac
Logan Lukonic full bio Logan Lukonic Fr. Sharpsville, Penn. / Sharpsville Area
Chancelor Miller full bio Chancelor Miller Jr. Hastings, Mich. / Hastings
Luke Moore full bio Luke Moore Fr. White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
Mark Ousdigian full bio Mark Ousdigian Fr. Shoreview, Minn. / Mounds View
Matt Pahl full bio Matt Pahl Jr. Canton, Mich. / Plymouth
Peter Pelon full bio Peter Pelon Jr. Ionia, Mich. / Ionia
Gabe Pfeiffer full bio Gabe Pfeiffer Fr. Saint Paul, Minn. / Highland Park Senior
Braden Reichl full bio Braden Reichl Fr. Green River, Wyo. / Green River
Josh Rzeppa full bio Josh Rzeppa Jr. Sterling Heights, Mich. / Adlai E. Stevenson
Chase Scheel full bio Chase Scheel So. Lake Mills, Wis. / Lake Mills
Somerset Schrock full bio Somerset Schrock So Grand Rapids, Minn. / The Winter Sports School in Park City
Marcus Shamberg full bio Marcus Shamberg Sr. Grayslake, Illi. / Warren Township
Garrett Smith full bio Garrett Smith So. Williamston, Mich. / Williamston
Aiden Truettner full bio Aiden Truettner So. Crested Butte, Co. / Crested Butte Community School
Michael Tuski full bio Michael Tuski Sr. Oxford, Mich. / Oxford
Francisco Valdovinos full bio Francisco Valdovinos Fr. Davisburg, Mich. / Holly High
Olav Vestøl full bio Olav Vestøl Fr. Vegårshei, Norway / Tvedestrand og Amli Videregaende Skole
Robbie Watling full bio Robbie Watling Fr. New London, Wis. / New London
Zach Werth full bio Zach Werth Fr. Highland, Mich. / Lakeland
Dan Wood full bio Dan Wood Sr. Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Thomas Ziegler full bio Thomas Ziegler Fr. Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee


Head Coach:  Jake Isaacson

Assistant Coach: Tom Smith

Assistant Coach: Kristen Monahan