No events to show.

2016 Cross Country Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Liz Bergh full bio Liz Bergh So. Duluth, Minn. / Denfield
Liz Bloch full bio Liz Bloch Jr. St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Regin
Claire Bradford full bio Claire Bradford Sr. Riverside, Calif. / Royal Oak
Emily Byrd full bio Emily Byrd Fr. Perrysburg / Ohio
Madisyn Estkowski full bio Madisyn Estkowski Fr. Benton Harbor, Mich. / St. Joseph
Sophia Farquhar full bio Sophia Farquhar Jr. Farmington Hills, Mich. / North
Jess Gering full bio Jess Gering So. Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
Cassie Gietek full bio Cassie Gietek Jr. Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Sonja Hedblom full bio Sonja Hedblom Sr. Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Robyn Holmes full bio Robyn Holmes So. Roseville, Minn. / Roseville
Carly Huggins full bio Carly Huggins Fr. Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial
Robin Jackson full bio Robin Jackson Jr. Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Amanda Kautzer full bio Amanda Kautzer Fr. Plymouth, Minn. / Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Naomi Kiekintveld full bio Naomi Kiekintveld Fr. Anchorage, Alaska / South Anchorage
Lisa Konig full bio Lisa Konig Sr. Steinbach-Hallenberg, Germany / Sportgymnasium Oberhof
Lily Kraft full bio Lily Kraft Jr. Amherst, Wis. / Amherst
Anna Kubek full bio Anna Kubek Jr. Duluth, Minn. / Duluth East
Erin Lipp full bio Erin Lipp So. Traverse City, Mich. / Central
Carolyn Lucca full bio Carolyn Lucca Sr. Duluth, Minn. / East
Julia Manzano full bio Julia Manzano Fr. Oswego / Oswego
Abby Nieskes full bio Abby Nieskes Jr. Hartford, Wis. / Union
Lucille Nunneley full bio Lucille Nunneley Fr. Milford / Mich.
Ruth Oppliger full bio Ruth Oppliger Sr. Hancock, Mich. / Hancock Central
MaKenna Stelpflug full bio MaKenna Stelpflug Sr. Waukesha, Wis. / West
Emily Vigil full bio Emily Vigil Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. / Academy of Holy Angels
Sarah Wade full bio Sarah Wade Jr. Farmington, Maine / Mount Blue
Maria Wait full bio Maria Wait So. Land O Lakes, Wis. / Northland Pines
Anna-Catharina Wilhelm full bio Anna-Catharina Wilhelm Sr West Bloomfield, Mich. / West Bloomfield


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Bradley Baas full bio Bradley Baas Fr. Elkhorn, Wis. / Elkhorn Area H.S.
Robert Beggs full bio Robert Beggs Fr. Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion
Matt Benz-Weeden full bio Matt Benz-Weeden So. Orland Park, Ill. / Sandburg
Patrick Broderick full bio Patrick Broderick Fr. - / -
Grant Brown full bio Grant Brown Jr. Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Logan Brueck full bio Logan Brueck Sr. St. Paul, Minn. / Central
Cam Brylowski full bio Cam Brylowski Fr. Otsego, Mich. / Otsego
Cory Burkwald full bio Cory Burkwald Jr. Naperville, Ill. / Central
Thomas Bye full bio Thomas Bye Jr. Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie
Nathan Carey full bio Nathan Carey Fr. Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Michael Choiniere full bio Michael Choiniere Jr. Long Lake, Minn. / Orono
Alex Claerbaut full bio Alex Claerbaut Jr. Cedar Grove, Wis. / Belgium
Gaspard Cuenot full bio Gaspard Cuenot So. Le Cerneux-Pequignot, Switzerland / Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus
Simon Eddy full bio Simon Eddy Jr. Lindstrom, Minn. / Chisago Lakes
Dylan Gaines full bio Dylan Gaines Fr. Sterling Heights, Mich / Sterling Heights Stevenson
Mark Hallmann full bio Mark Hallmann Sr. Crystal Falls, Mich. / Forest Park
Kyle Hanson full bio Kyle Hanson Sr. Fairbanks, Alaska / Lathrop
Riley Hibbard full bio Riley Hibbard Fr. Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Kettering
Eric Houck full bio Eric Houck Fr. Syracuse, New York / Nottingham High School
Brett Howland full bio Brett Howland Jr. Kalamazoo, Mich. / Kalamazoo Home School
Clayton Hubred full bio Clayton Hubred Fr. Golden Valley, Minn. / Robbinsdale Armstrong
David Jaszczak full bio David Jaszczak So. Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Quinn Kaspriak full bio Quinn Kaspriak So. Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac
Bernard Kluskens full bio Bernard Kluskens So. Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac
Brendan Klynstra full bio Brendan Klynstra So. Ionia, Mich. / Saranac
Brandyn Kosachuk full bio Brandyn Kosachuk Fr. Saint Joesph, Mich. / Saint Joseph
Daniel Kulas full bio Daniel Kulas Sr. Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Seth Mares full bio Seth Mares Sr Saratoga Springs, New York / Saratoga Springs
Ryan Mattson full bio Ryan Mattson So. Commerce Twp., Mich. / Walled Lake Northern
Sean McGowan full bio Sean McGowan Jr. Farmington, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central
Tomi Mikkonen full bio Tomi Mikkonen Fr. Jyvaskyla, Finland / High School of Imatra
Chancelor Miller full bio Chancelor Miller So. Hastings, Mich. / Hastings
Ethan Norstog full bio Ethan Norstog Sr. Fargo, ND / Judge Ronald N. Davies
Matt Pahl full bio Matt Pahl So. Canton, Mich. / Plymouth
Peter Pelon full bio Peter Pelon So. Ionia, Mich. / Ionia
Chad Pollock full bio Chad Pollock Sr. Gladwin, Mich. / Gladwin
Seth Prigge full bio Seth Prigge Fr. Ely, Minn. / Ely Memorial
Benjamin Rigling full bio Benjamin Rigling So. Leroy, Mich. / Pine River
Josh Rzeppa full bio Josh Rzeppa So. Sterling Heights, Mich. / Adlai E. Stevenson
Jason Saliga full bio Jason Saliga Sr. Leonard, Mich. / Romeo
Chase Scheel full bio Chase Scheel Fr. Lake Mills, Wis. / Lake Mills
Somerset Schrock full bio Somerset Schrock Fr Grand Rapids, Mich. / The Winter Sports School in Park City
Marcus Shamberg full bio Marcus Shamberg Jr. Grayslake, Illi. / Warren Township
Garrett Smith full bio Garrett Smith Fr. Williamson, Mich. / Williamston
Aiden Truettner full bio Aiden Truettner Fr. Crested Butte, Co. / Crested Butte Community School
Michael Tuski full bio Michael Tuski Sr. Oxford, Mich. / Oxford
Mark Wenzel full bio Mark Wenzel So. Stratford, Wis. / Stratford
Zachary Westphal full bio Zachary Westphal Sr. Kent City, Mich. / Kent City
Christopher Winslow full bio Christopher Winslow Sr. Big Rapids, Mich. / Big Rapids
Dan Wood full bio Dan Wood Jr. Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Corey Zeutzius full bio Corey Zeutzius Sr. Weyauwega, Wis. / Fremont


Head Coach:  Joe Haggenmiller
Assistant Coach:  Jake Isaacson