2012 Cross Country Roster


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown
Brad Allen So. Waukesha, Wis.
Dylan Anderson Sr. Caledonia, Mich.
Ethan Atwood Fr. Casper, Wyo.
Michael Bartkowiak So. Howell, Mich.
Michael Bartkowiak Jr. Howell, Mich.
Raphael Bechtiger Fr. Angerberg, Austria
Raphael Bechtiger So. Angerberg, Austria
Alec Bolthouse So. Bellevue, Mich.
Derek Brandt Jr. Sun Prarie, Wis.
Daniel Byrne Fr. Clarkston, Mich.
Dakota Chapman Fr. Benzie, Mich.
Alex Chizmadia So. St. Clair Shores, Mich.
Matt Dugan Jr. Waukesha, Wis.
Michael Fleming So. Orono, Minn.
Ryan Gentner Fr.  
Luke Gesior Sr. Waukesha, Wis.
Alex Gietek Fr. Hartland, Mich.
Mark Hallman Fr. Crystal Falls, Mich.
Kyle Hanson Fr. Fairbanks, Alaska/Lathrop
Sam Holmes So. Virginia, Minn.
Jarred Jarve Fr. Calumet, Mich.
David Joda So. Nashotah, Wis.
Bradon Kampstra So. Cross Plains, Wis.
Thomas Kendrick So. St. Paul, Minn.
Jonathan Kilpela Sr. Atlantic Mine, Mich.
Karl Koivisto Sr. Cokato, Minn.
Benjamin Kramka Fr. Mounds View, Minn.
Evan Krettek So. Bridgman, Mich.
Evan Krzyske Jr. Carleton, Mich.
Nathan LaBarge Fr. Alpena, Mich.
Jani Lane So. Anchorage, Alaska
Sam Moughler Fr. Linden, Mich.
Calvin Nitz So. Zeeland, Mich.
Eric Parsell So. Belmont, Mich./Rockford
Abram Peterson Jr. Champlin, Minn.
Chad Pollock Fr. Gladwin, Mich.
Sondre Sandivk Sr. Oslo, Norway
Shawn Shove So. Milford, Mich.
James Steffel So. St. Paul, Minn.
Nick Wimmer Jr. Charlevoix, Mich.
Chris Wingwell Fr.  
Christopher Winslow Fr. Big Rapids, Mich.
Sam Wiswell Fr. Jackson, Wyo.
Matt Wong Sr. Mahtomedi, Minn.
Jay Woodbeck Jr. Hancock, Mich.

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown
Cassie Bobart Fr. Northbrook, Ill./Glenbrook North
Claire Bradford Fr. Riverside, Calif.
Rianne Chittenden Jr. Grand Rapids CC
Sarah Daniels Sr. Savage, Minn.
Lynn Duijndam Sr. Falcon Heights, Minn.
Alice Flanders Jr. Crystal, Minn.
Maria Frick Jr. Williamsburg, Mich.
Deedra Irwin RFr. Pulaski, Wis.
Cassie Johnson Sr. Burnsville, Minn.
Rachel Mason So. Roseville, Minn.
Erin Matthews Fr. Minneapolis, Minn.
Samantha Mattson So. Hancock, Mich.
Sonja Mueller Sr. Holland Patent, N.Y.
Amber Peabody Fr. Benzie, Mich.
Ashley Pedrotte Fr. Livonia, Mich.
Noelle Savage So. Sterling Heights, Mich.
Megan Smaby Sr. Neenah, Wis.
Nicole Wehner Fr. Gaylord, Mich.
Marissa Yovetich Jr. Andover, Minn.