2012 Cross Country Roster


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Brad Allen So. Waukesha, Wis. / -
Dylan Anderson Sr. Caledonia, Mich. / -
Ethan Atwood Fr. Casper, Wyo. / -
Michael Bartkowiak So. Howell, Mich. / -
Michael Bartkowiak Jr. Howell, Mich. / -
Raphael Bechtiger Fr. Angerberg, Austria / -
Raphael Bechtiger So. Angerberg, Austria / -
Alec Bolthouse So. Bellevue, Mich. / -
Derek Brandt Jr. Sun Prarie, Wis. / -
Daniel Byrne Fr. Clarkston, Mich. / -
Dakota Chapman Fr. Benzie, Mich. / -
Alex Chizmadia So. St. Clair Shores, Mich. / -
Matt Dugan Jr. Waukesha, Wis. / -
Michael Fleming So. Orono, Minn. / -
Ryan Gentner Fr. - / -
Luke Gesior Sr. Waukesha, Wis. / -
Alex Gietek Fr. Hartland, Mich. / -
Mark Hallman Fr. Crystal Falls, Mich. / -
Kyle Hanson Fr. Fairbanks, Alaska/Lathrop / -
Sam Holmes So. Virginia, Minn. / -
Jarred Jarve Fr. Calumet, Mich. / -
David Joda So. Nashotah, Wis. / -
Bradon Kampstra So. Cross Plains, Wis. / -
Thomas Kendrick So. St. Paul, Minn. / -
Jonathan Kilpela Sr. Atlantic Mine, Mich. / -
Karl Koivisto Sr. Cokato, Minn. / -
Benjamin Kramka Fr. Mounds View, Minn. / -
Evan Krettek So. Bridgman, Mich. / -
Evan Krzyske Jr. Carleton, Mich. / Airport High School
Nathan LaBarge Fr. Alpena, Mich. / -
Jani Lane So. Anchorage, Alaska / -
Sam Moughler Fr. Linden, Mich. / -
Calvin Nitz So. Zeeland, Mich. / -
Eric Parsell So. Belmont, Mich./Rockford / -
Abram Peterson Jr. Champlin, Minn. / -
Chad Pollock Fr. Gladwin, Mich. / -
Sondre Sandivk Sr. Oslo, Norway / -
Shawn Shove So. Milford, Mich. / -
James Steffel So. St. Paul, Minn. / -
Nick Wimmer Jr. Charlevoix, Mich. / -
Chris Wingwell Fr. - / -
Christopher Winslow Fr. Big Rapids, Mich. / -
Sam Wiswell Fr. Jackson, Wyo. / -
Matt Wong Sr. Mahtomedi, Minn. / -
Jay Woodbeck Jr. Hancock, Mich. / -

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Cassie Bobart Fr. Northbrook, Ill./Glenbrook North / -
Claire Bradford Fr. Riverside, Calif. / -
Rianne Chittenden Jr. Grand Rapids CC / -
Sarah Daniels Sr. Savage, Minn. / -
Lynn Duijndam Sr. Falcon Heights, Minn. / -
Alice Flanders Jr. Crystal, Minn. / -
Maria Frick Jr. Williamsburg, Mich. / -
Deedra Irwin RFr. Pulaski, Wis. / -
Cassie Johnson Sr. Burnsville, Minn. / -
Rachel Mason So. Roseville, Minn. / -
Erin Matthews Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. / -
Samantha Mattson So. Hancock, Mich. / -
Sonja Mueller Sr. Holland Patent, N.Y. / -
Amber Peabody Fr. Benzie, Mich. / -
Ashley Pedrotte Fr. Livonia, Mich. / -
Noelle Savage So. Sterling Heights, Mich. / -
Megan Smaby Sr. Neenah, Wis. / -
Nicole Wehner Fr. Gaylord, Mich. / -
Marissa Yovetich Jr. Andover, Minn. / -