No Event
Thu Mar 15
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational-Myrtle Beach, S.C. No Team Score
Fri Mar 16
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational-Myrtle Beach, S.C. No Team Score
Sat Mar 17
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational-Myrtle Beach, S.C. No Team Score
Sat Mar 24
Cancelled
at Augustana Early College Opener-Rock Island, Ill.
Thu Mar 29
M, 1st, W, 2nd
M, 1st St. Norbert Twilight-DePere, Wis.
W, 2nd at St. Norbert Twilight-DePere, Wis.
Sat Apr 07
M, 1st, W, 2nd
M, 1st Hillsdale Invitational-Hillsdale, Mich.
W, 2nd at Hillsdale Invitational-Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri Apr 13
Cancelled
at Benedictine Relays
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Benedictine Relays
Fri Apr 20
M, 6th, W, 10th
M, 6th Al Owens Invitational-Hosted by Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
W, 10th at Al Owens Invitational-Hosted by Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
Sat Apr 21
M, 6th, W, 10th
M, 6th Al Owens Invitational-Hosted by Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
W, 10th at Al Owens Invitational-Hosted by Grand Valley State, Allendale, Mich.
Thu Apr 26
No Team Score
at Gina Relays-Hosted by Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri Apr 27
No Team Score
at Gina Relays-Hosted by Hillsdale College, Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat Apr 28
M, 3rd, W, 5th
M, 3rd St. Norbert Quad, De Pere, Wis.
W, 5th at St. Norbert Quad, De Pere, Wis.
Wed May 02
at GLIAC Championships-Hosted by Ashland University, Ashland, Ohio
Thu May 03
at GLIAC Championships-Hosted by Ashland University, Ashland, Ohio
Fri May 04
M, 8th, W, 6th
M, 8th GLIAC Championships-Hosted by Ashland University, Ashland, Ohio
W, 6th at GLIAC Championships-Hosted by Ashland University, Ashland, Ohio
Thu May 24
at NCAA DII National Championships
Fri May 25
at NCAA DII National Championships
Sat May 26
at NCAA DII National Championships
View Full Schedule

Track and Field Honors

Outdoor

NCAA All-American
Chris Klaes— 1990 (3,000 Steeplechase)
Justin Blake— 2005 (Hammer)
Jani Lane— 2015 (1500 Meter Run)

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Jani Lane - 2015 (2nd Team)
Jason Saliga - 2017 (3rd Team)

GLIAC Commissioner's Award
Jani Lane - 2015
Kyle Petermann - 2017

NCAA Elite 89 Award
Jani Lane -2015

GLIAC Champions
Ben Schaut— 1998-1999 (5,000 Meter Run)
Rob Haynes— 2007 (100 Meter Dash)
Nate Saliga— 2012 (Decathlon)
Casey Buckner— 2016 (Javelin)

All-Conference

100 Meter Dash: Rob Haynes - 2007 (1st); Quinn Parnell - 2010, 11, 12, 13; Akeem Cason - 2011
200 Meter Dash: Rob Haynes - 2006-2007; Quinn Parnell - 2011, 12, 13
400 Meter Dash: Tim Roland - 1988
800 Meter Run: Ken Gilkerson - 2009-2010; Dylan Anderson - 2011, 12
1,000 Meter Run: Ryan Greutman - 1998
3,000 Meter Steeplechase: Chris Klaes - 1988; Jason Saliga (3rd) - 2016
5,000 Meter Run: Ben Schaut - 1998-1999 (1st); Brian Stetter - 2009
400 Meter Relay: Jim Christiansen, Ron Harper, Ed Harrison, Rick Standen - 1988; Aaron Tetzloff, Quinn Parnell, Tylor Rathsack, Nathan Saliga - 2010; Akeem Cason, Ben Kalis, Quinn Parnell, Tylor Rathsack - 2011
1,600 Meter Relay: Jim Christiansen, Ron Harper, Ed Harrison, Rick Standen - 1988; Aaron Cedergren, Ken Gilkerson, Tylor Rathsack, Nathan Saliga - 2010
400 Meter Hurdles: Jevon Maddox (3rd) - 2016
Discus:
Toby Pallett - 1988, Kyle Petermann (2nd) - 2017
Hammer: Peter Snyder - 1988
High Jump: Kevin Kayser - 2009
Long Jump: Marc Dudley - 1988, Nate Hood - 2012
Triple Jump: Nate Hood - 2012, Jevon Maddox - 2013
Javelin: Peter Snyder - 1988, Casey Buckner (1st) - 2016
Pole Vault: Bob Littell - 1988; Matt Dykstra - 2001-2002
Shot Put: Toby Pallett - 1988
Decathlon: Nate Saliga - 2011, 2012 (1st), 13, Pat Spalding - 2012, 13, Brent Cousino - 2013

NCAA Qualifying
Chris Klaes— 1989 (3,000 Steeplechase)
Chris Klaes— 1990 (3,000 Steeplechase)
Justin Blake— 2005 (Hammer)
Ken Gilkerson— 2010 (800 Meter Run)
Dylan Anderson— 2012 (800 Meter Run)
Jevon Maddox - 2016 (400 Meter Hurdles)
Kyle Petermann - 2016 (Discus)
Kyle Petermann - 2017 (Discus)
Matthew Pahl - 2017 (10,000 Meter Run)

MVP
Toby Pallett— 1989
Chris Klaes— 1990
Tim Roland— 1990
Michael Habitz— 1991
Dean Leo— 1992
Matt Dykstra— 2002
Justin Blake— 2003
Rob Haynes— 2006
Rob Haynes— 2007
Ken Gilkerson— 2008
Ken Gilkerson— 2009
Ken Gilkerson— 2010
Quinn Parnell— 2011
Dylan Anderson— 2012
Quinn Parnell— 2013
Javon Maddux— 2016 (Track), Kyle Petermann— 2016 (Field)
Matt Pahl— 2017 (Track), Kyle Petermann— 2017 (Field)

Indoor

All-Conference
Don Glenski— 1987 (Shot put) (1st)
Mike Toll— 1987 (Long Jump and Triple Jump)
Mike Adams— 1987 (High Jump)
Pat Lencioni— 1987 (800 Meter Run)
Chris Klaes— 1988 (1,000 Meter Run)
Mike Adams— 1988 (High Jump)
Pete Synder— 1988 (Shot put)
Ed Harrison— 1988 (1,600 Meter Relay)
Jeff Nicolas— 1988 (1,600 Meter Relay)
Bob Peterhams— 1988 (1,600 Meter Relay)
Tim Roland— 1988 (1,600 Meter Relay)
David Boyle—  1989 (50 Meter Hurdles)
Ed Harrison—  1989 (300 Meter Dash)
Chris Klaes—  1989 (1,500 Meter Run)
Toby Pallett—  1989 (Shot put)
Tim Roland—  1989 (400 Meter Dash) (1st)

NCAA Qualifying
Don Glenski— 1987 (Shot put)
Chris Klaes— 1990 (1,500 Meter Run)

Women's Track and Field Honors

Outdoor

GLIAC Champions
Erin Ballun— 2006-2009 (High Jump)
Andrea Metz— 2008 (1500 Meter Run)
Liz Bloch— 2018 (1500 Meter Run)

All-Conference
800 Meter Run:
Liz Bloch - 2018
1,500 Meter Run:
Andrea Metz - 2008 (1st), Anastasia Fokina - 2012, Liz Bloch - 2018, (1st)
3,000 Meter Steeplechase: Deedra Irwin - 2011
10,000 Meter Run: Kristina Owen - 2006
Heptathlon: Melanie Hoffman - 2011, 13
Discus: Molly Wiltzius - 2009, 10, 12
High Jump: Erin Ballun - 2006-2009 (1st)
Javelin: Kris Pulka - 1988, Melanie Hoffman - 2013
Long Jump: Jessica Miron - 2006
Pole Vault: Kristin Minich - 2002
Triple Jump: Jessica Miron - 2006

NCAA Qualifying
Liz Bloch— 2018 (1500 Meter Run)

MVP

Karen Fogus— 1989
Ellen Foley— 1990
Kristen Crouch— 1991
Kristen Minich— 2002
Jessica Brakora—  2003
Jessica Miron— 2006
Erin Ballun— 2008
Molly Wiltzius— 2009
Molly Wiltzius— 2010
Molly Wiltzius— 2011
Molly Wiltzius— 2012
Melanie Hoffman— 2012
Liz Bloch & Ashley Veale— 2016 (Track), Aimee Allen— 2016 (Field)
Ashley Veale— 2017 (Track), Aimee Allen— 2017 (Field)

Indoor

All-Conference
Karen Fogus—  1987 (1,000 Meter Run and Triple Jump)
Jennifer Seefelt—  1987 (Long Jump and Triple Jump) (1st)
Karen Fogus—  1988 (1,000 Meter Run)
Jennifer Seefelt—  1988 (Long Jump and Tripe Jump)
Karen Fogus—  1989 (1,000 Meter Run and Triple Jump) (1st)

NCAA Qualifying