No Event
Sun Dec 10
UP Opener - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
Sat Dec 16
MTU CCSA Race & Junior Cup - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
Sun Dec 17
MTU CCSA Race & Junior Cup - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
Wed Jan 03
at US National Championship - Anchorage, Kincaid
10/15K Freestyle
Fri Jan 05
at US National Championship - Anchorage, Kincaid
Sprint Freestyle
Sun Jan 07
at US National Championship - Anchorage, Kincaid
20/30K MST Classic
Sat Jan 20
at Birkie Start CCSA & Junior Cup Race - CXC Cable - Birkie Start
5/10K INT Classic
Sun Jan 21
at Birkie Start CCSA & Junior Cup Race - CXC Cable - Birkie Start
15/20K MST Freestyle
Sun Jan 28
at St. Scholastica CCSA Race - CSS, Rhinelander, WI
15K/10K Individual Classic Races
Sat Feb 03
MTU CCSA Race - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
5/10K Classic Individual Start
Sun Feb 04
MTU CCSA Race - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
15/20K Mass Freestyle
Sat Feb 10
at CCSA Conference Championship - UWGB Rhinelander - CAVOC
5/10K INT Classic
Sun Feb 11
at CCSA Conference Championship - UWGB Rhinelander - CAVOC
15/20K MST Freestyle
Sat Feb 17
at SuperTour & NCAA Regional Championship - NMU, Ishpeming - Al Qual
5/10K INT Classic
Sun Feb 18
at SuperTour & NCAA Regional Championship - NMU, Ishpeming - Al Qual
15/20K MST Freestyle
Thu Mar 08
at NCAA National Championship - DU, Steamboat Springs, CO
5/10K INT Classic
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA National Championship - DU, Steamboat Springs, CO
15/20K MST Freestyle
Tue Mar 13
at Canadian Nationals - Thunder Bay, Ontario - Lappe Nordic
Wed Mar 14
at Canadian Nationals - Thunder Bay, Ontario - Lappe Nordic
View Full Schedule

2016-17 Skiing Roster

Cl. Hometown/High School
Bradley Baas full bio Bradley Baas Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Elkhorn, Wis.
Logan Brueck full bio Logan Brueck Cl.: R-Jr. Hometown/High School: St. Paul, Minn. / Central
Tom Bye full bio Tom Bye Cl.: R-So. Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie, Minn.
Gaspard Cuenot full bio Gaspard Cuenot Cl.: So Hometown/High School: Le Cerneux-Pequignot, Switzerland
Sonja Hedblom full bio Sonja Hedblom Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Eagan, Minn.
Eric Houck full bio Eric Houck Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Syracuse, New York
Clayton Hubred full bio Clayton Hubred Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Golden Valley, Minn.
David Jaszczak full bio David Jaszczak Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich.
Amanda Kautzer full bio Amanda Kautzer Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Minn.
Naomi Kiekintveld full bio Naomi Kiekintveld Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Anchorage, Alaska
Lisa Koenig full bio Lisa Koenig Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Oberhof, Germany
Anna Kubek full bio Anna Kubek Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Duluth, Minn.
Erin Lipp full bio Erin Lipp Cl.: R-Fr. Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Mich./Central
Carolyn Lucca full bio Carolyn Lucca Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Duluth, Minn. / East
Seth Mares full bio Seth Mares Cl.: R-Jr. Hometown/High School: Saratoga Springs, NY
Tomi Mikkonen full bio Tomi Mikkonen Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Jyvaskyla, Finland
Ruth Oppliger full bio Ruth Oppliger Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hancock, Mich.
Seth Prigge full bio Seth Prigge Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ely, Minn.
Somerset Schrock full bio Somerset Schrock Cl.: Fr Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich.
Aiden Truettner full bio Aiden Truettner Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Crested Butte, Co.
Sarah Wade full bio Sarah Wade Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Farmington, Maine/Mt. Blue
Mark Wenzel full bio Mark Wenzel Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wausau, Wis.
Daniel Wood full bio Daniel Wood Cl.: R-So. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich.