Sat Oct 01
1:00 PM
Saginaw Valley State
Michigan Tech
Homecoming
Sat Oct 15
1:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Tiffin
Sat Oct 22
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northwood
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
Ashland
Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 05
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Sat Nov 12
1:00 PM
Findlay
Michigan Tech
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Football

NCAA Tournament 2004, 2014 GLIAC Champions 2004, 2012

2012 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown
1 Avery Chatman WR Fr. 5-7 150 Midland, Mich.
2 Pat Carroll WR Sr. 6-2 190 Ann Arbor, Mich./Orchard Lake (Purdue)
3 Cedrick Barber RB Sr. 5-10 190 Rochester, N.Y./Aquinas
4 Emmett Bjorn DB Jr. 6-2 215 Calumet, Mich.
5 Cedric Jones DB Fr. 5-9 160 Portage, Mich./Northern
6 Jeremy Mims DB So. 6-2 205 Novi, Mich.
7 Matt Bautch K Fr. 6-0 200 Wausau, Wis./West
8 Isaiah Hackney QB Fr. 6-2 190 Grawn, Mich./Traverse City West
9 Nick Brajak DB Fr. 6-1 195 Munster, Ind.
10 Tyler Scarlett QB So. 6-1 215 Clarkston, Mich.
11 David Walter WR Fr. 6-2 190 Midland, Mich.
12 Brandon Cowie QB Fr. 6-3 200 West Bend, Wis./West
13 Garrett Mead K So. 5-10 200 Alpena, Mich.
14 Brett Gervais DB Fr. 5-11 170 Lake Linden, Mich.
15 Ethan Shaver WR Sr. 5-11 195 Menominee, Mich.
16 Derek Ferris DB Fr. 6-3 225 Cheboygan, Mich.
17 Lucas van der Laan LB Jr. 5-10 200 Grand Rapids, Mich./Christian
18 Ryan VanGoethem P Fr. 6-1 210 West Branch, Mich./Ogemaw Hts.
18 Kane Rasner WR Fr. 6-0 180 Stephenson, Mich.
19 Raymond Wojtala QB Sr. 6-4 225 Allen Park, Mich./Cabrini
20 Alex Elsenheimer WR Sr. 5-9 185 Alpena, Mich.
21 DeShawn Nelson DB So. 5-10 170 Kentwood, Mich./East
22 Mitch Jacqmain DB Fr. 6-1 180 Saginaw, Mich./Nouvel Catholic Central
22 Nathan Comar WR Fr. 6-2 200 Marinette, Wis.
23 Ben Potter DB So. 6-0 220 Niagara, Wis./Northern Elite
24 Roth Mendoza DB Jr. 5-10 185 Long Beach, Calif./Golden West
25 Garrett Byrne DB Sr. 5-10 190 Ewen, Mich./Ewen-Trout Creek
25 Andrew Mulliken RB Fr. 5-10 170 St. Johns, Mich.
26 Jeff Sargeant DB Fr. 6-0 180 Chisago City, Minn./Lakes
26 Kevin Miller RB Fr. 6-1 195 Farmington Hills, Mich./North
27 Paul Kuoppala LB Fr. 6-2 240 Iron Mountain, Mich.
28 Spencer Froemming DB Fr. 6-0 175 Cecil, Wis./Bonduel
29 Eric Schwenk DB Fr. 5-9 170 Midland, Mich./Dow
30 Mike Potes WR Sr. 6-0 195 Marquette, Mich.
31 Zack Skeels FB So. 6-0 220 Traverse City, Mich./West
32 Akeem Cason RB Sr. 5-10 200 Benton Harbor, Mich.
33 Taylor Ziolkowski LB Jr. 6-0 215 Goodman, Wis./Northern Elite
34 Charlie Leffingwell RB So. 5-10 200 Midland, Mich.
35 Ben Tauchen LB Fr. 6-2 230 Bonduel, Wis.
36 Charlie Schmidt FB Fr. 5-11 250 Houghton, Mich.
36 Derek Cingel DB Fr. 6-3 180 Novi, Mich.
37 Kyle Michaelson LB Fr. 6-0 215 Negaunee, Mich.
37 Johnathon Grace RB Fr. 6-1 185 Saginaw, Mich.
38 Greg Pedersen DB Sr. 6-0 205 Janesville, Wis./Craig
39 Kevin Nancarrow DB Sr. 6-1 200 Marquette, Mich.
40 Dan Perrault LB So. 6-2 235 L'Anse, Mich.
41 Cam Shortz LB So. 6-1 215 Flushing, Mich.
42 Josh Hauswirth RB Sr. 6-0 190 White Bear Lake, Minn.
43 Kurt Lehmann DB Sr. 6-1 200 Monroe, Mich./St. Mary's
44 Cole Welch FB Jr. 6-1 225 Kingsford, Mich.
45 Johnny Foss LB Fr. 6-0 200 Muskegon, Mich.
45 Jacob Mineau WR Fr. 5-9 160 Marysville, Mich.
46 Bryan LaChapelle TE Sr. 6-3 230 Crystal Falls, Mich./Forest Park
47 Cody Moederndorfer LB Fr. 6-1 220 Horicon, Wis.
48 Josh Siler DB So. 6-1 205 Crystal Falls, Mich.
49 Spencer Moran LB Fr. 5-11 195 Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
50 Jake Daling DL So. 6-4 270 Coopersville, Mich.
51 Spencer Firlik OL So. 6-2 260 Gilbert, Ariz./Perry
52 Joe Nugent DL Fr. 6-4 195 Frankfort, Mich.
53 Connor Hanson DL Fr. 6-0 250 Menomonie, Wis.
54 Justin Armstrong LB Sr. 6-2 230 Las Vegas, Nev./Mojave
55 Tanner Keyzers LB Fr. 5-11 195 Little Chute, Wis.
56 Jacob Clark DE Sr. 6-2 280 Lansing, Mich./Catholic Central
57 Conor Cocking DL Fr. 6-1 260 Elk Rapids, Mich.
58 Bryan Haslinger OL So. 6-2 260 Clarkston, Mich.
59 Kyle Schober OL Fr. 6-1 275 Mequon, Wis./Homestead
60 Joe Vieau OL Fr. 6-3 280 Midland, Mich.
61 Matt Waters OL Jr. 6-1 295 Ishpeming, Mich.
62 Tony Brechting OL Fr. 6-2 280 Comstock Park, Mich./Grand Rapids West Catholic
63 James Roath DL Fr. 6-2 245 Lansing, Mich./Waverly
64 Matt Mateer OL Fr. 6-2 250 Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
65 Nick Vieau OL Fr. 6-2 270 Midland, Mich.
66 Bruce Tebelman OL So. 6-3 270 Dearborn, Mich./Edsel Ford
67 Dan Domitrovich OL Fr. 6-4 275 Ontonagon, Mich.
68 Buddy Poljan OL Jr. 6-4 270 Hillsdale, Mich.
69 Aaron Brandt OL Jr. 6-3 290 Flint, Mich./Carman-Ainsworth
70 Frank Vruwink OL Fr. 6-3 275 Wisconsin Rapids, Wis./Lincoln
71 Brent Marcusen OL Fr. 6-2 250 Stephenson, Mich.
72 Austin Roy OL Jr. 6-3 305 Lively, Ont./York Univ.
73 Shahid Muhammad DL Fr. 6-2 230 Flint, Mich./Carman-Ainsworth
74 Phil Morrow OL Fr. 6-2 285 Kentwood, Mich./East
75 Ethan Deshetsky DL Fr. 6-1 245 North Branch, Mich.
76 Chris Mullen OL Jr. 6-0 270 Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame
77 Kollin Long LB Fr. 6-3 210 Pound, Wis./Coleman
78 Evan Mayer DL Fr. 6-6 230 Wausau, Wis./West
79 Chris Combs OL So. 6-6 305 Milford, Mich.
80 Anthony Root WR Fr. 5-10 175 Whitehall, Mich./Montague
81 Brian Schmiel TE So. 6-3 215 Apple Valley, Minn.
82 Paul Frantti WR Fr. 5-11 160 Calumet, Mich.
83 Matt Curtin WR Sr. 6-0 185 Sturgeon Bay, Wis.
84 Mike Schutt WR Fr. 6-0 175 Owosso, Wis.
85 Jordan Ledvina P Jr. 5-10 190 Kewaunee, Wis.
86 Andrew Clark WR Fr. 6-3 205 Green Bay, Wis./Ashwaubenon
87 Cal Reindl TE So. 6-5 260 Manitowoc, Wis.
88 Ian Wienke TE Fr. 6-5 245 Kingsford, Mich.
89 Bob Fraker TE So. 6-3 240 Bannister, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
90 Quinten Boddie DL Fr. 6-1 225 Detroit, Mich./Rennaisance
91 Justin Blake DL Sr. 6-2 290 Bessemer, Mich.
92 Cameron Allen DL So. 6-3 240 Clare, Mich.
94 Tanner Agen DL Fr. 6-3 260 Kaukauna, Wis.
95 Brock Pahlow DL So. 6-4 290 Shiocton, Wis.
96 James Jackson DL So. 6-0 280 Lansing, Mich./DeWitt
97 David Russek DT Jr. 6-2 265 Ovid, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
98 Nelson Wienke DE So. 6-3 265 Kingsford, Mich.
99 Brandon Kuc DL Fr. 6-2 230 Northville, Mich.