By Sport | Alphabetical

 

By Sport:

General Athletics

Rene’ E. Adams • 1991
Dr. Michael Agin • 1996
Clem Banfield • 1989
Gerald J. Caspary • 1991
Don Daavettila • 2003
Dave Fischer • 2009
Herman Gundlach • 1988
H. Kenneth Hamar* • 1986
Webster “Swede” Intermill*  • 1997
K. Ross Johnson • 2004
Ted Kearly • 1997
Paul Kerttu • 2012
Paul Koski • 1989
Roger E. Laub* • 1987
William A. Longacre Sr.* • 1995
Jerry MacInnes • 2002
George McCarthy • 1989
Harold Meese • 1986
Al Murphy • 1990
Dr. Bob Nominelli • 2003
Bob Olson • 1994
John Opie • 2009
Dr. Kenneth E. Rowe • 1993
John O. Sanregret • 1995
Raymond L. Smith • 1985
Kiril Spiroff* • 1988
Bill Steele • 2012
Paul Swift • 2002
Howard Zollinger • 2004

Alpine Skiing

Karen Henry • 1991
Fred Lonsdorf* • 1999
Robert G. Lovell • 1993
Teri Salani (Seibert) • 2000

Basketball (Men)

Jeff Boinski • 2011
Matt Cameron • 2014
Verdie Cox • 1985
Dave Cvengros • 2010
Charles Finkbeiner • 2005

William C. Gappy • 1996
Larry Grimes • 1985
Pete Hoffman • 2006
Frank U. Isolampi* • 1986
Sandy Johnson • 2012
Geof Kotila • 2002
James F. Lahr • 1992
Gary Lange • 1988
Gary Lundin • 2001
William J. Massey III • 1994
Jerry Muff • 2008
Allan F. Olson • 1991
Walt Potoroka • 2002

Larry Ras • 1985
Ron Ray • 2009
Rodney Ruth • 1999
Ken Seaton • 1998
Lloyd L. Seestedt • 1992
Paul Sharkey • 1989
Donald P. Sherman* • 1985
Robert Stephens • 1987
Michael A. Susko • 1995

Gene Timmer* • 1989
Mike Trewhella • 1990
Ray Trewhella • 2003
Matt Trombley • 2010
Russ VanDuine • 1993
William Wiljanen • 1987

Basketball (Women)

Judith A. Audit • 1995
Allison Bailey (Bottoms) • 2012
Kevin Borseth • 1999  
Pamela R. Bosio-Baileys • 1992
Linda Chesebro (Rusaw) • 2003
Dr. Kristen Crouch (Brown) • 2004
Cheryl A. DePuydt • 1992
Anne Eslinger (Johnson) • 2005
D.J. Evans • 2009
Mary Fisher • 1998
Karen Henegar (Appel) • 1998
Kim Hoppes • 2008
Darla (Innes) Olson • 2011
Carie Pejka (Tull) • 2008
Jodi L. Peters (Maley) • 1996
Jenny Postlewaite (Fesenmaier) • 2005
D’Andra Poyfair (Walter) • 2007
Jenny Sorenson (Wypych) • 2014
Patty Sullivan • 2002

Boxing

Bob Collins • 2004
Albert “Abbie” Maki • 1987
Ken Pelto Sr.* • 2001
Robert Stephens • 1987

Cross Country

Dr. Kristen Crouch (Brown) • 2004
Chris Klaes • 2009

Football

Bernie Anderson • 2014
John Benaglio • 2006
Don Boldt • 2009
Alan J. Bovard* • 1985
Paul Butkovich • 1990
Kurt Coduti • 2012
Bob Collins • 2004
Tom Csmarich • 1997
Jay Dishnow • 1990
John Donald • 2005
Dennis Euers • 1998
Mike Foltz • 2003
John Groves • 2007
Fred Guenther • 2007
Fred Hall • 2001
Daniel W. Hazebrook* • 1995
Roger J. Hettinga • 1986
Robert E. Hunt • 1994
Frank U. Isolampi* • 1986
Jim Kapp • 2010
Ted Kearly • 1997
Alex Kowalski • 2014
John Kwiatkowski • 1999
Walter Kyes* • 2010
James F. Lahr • 1992
Gerald P. LaJeunesse • 1993
Omer LaJeunesse • 1985
Don Lehman • 2008
Charles Lucchesi • 1996
William G. Lucier • 1985
Albert “Abbie” Maki • 1987
John Meyers • 2000
Jeremy Monroe • 2011
Ken Naples • 2003
U.J. (Bert) Noblet* • 1985
Allan F. Olson • 1991
Dave Paris • 2006
Ken Pelto Sr.* • 2001
Robert Peterson • 2012
Alex Pociask  • 1997
Walt Potoroka • 2002
Ray Puro • 2004
Michael J. Scally • 1996
Lloyd L. Seestedt • 1992
Paul Sharkey • 1989
Robert Stephens • 1987
Nick Sturm • 2014
Gene Timmer* • 1989
Bruce Trusock • 2002
Daniel J. Van Abel • 1991
Dave Walter • 1998
William Wiljanen • 1987
Duane Williams • 1999
Clayton R. Willman • 1995

Golf

Richard W. Best • 1994

Hockey

1961-62 Men's Hockey Team • 2012
1964-65 Men's Hockey Team • 2014
Henry Akervall • 1990
Louis F. Angotti • 1991
Garry G. Bauman  • 1992
Russ Becker • 2010
Gary Begg  • 1997
Richard W. Best • 1994
Tom Bissett • 2014
Rick Boehm • 2000
Herb Boxer • 2009
Peter J. Buchmann • 1987
Paul Coppo • 1985
George Cuculick • 1998
Bob D’Alvise • 1989
Joe deBastiani • 2000
Tony Esposito • 1991
Gerald Fabbro • 2005
Dan Farrell • 2011
Peter Grant, Sr. • 2005
John Grisdale  • 1997
Fred Hall • 2001
Bob Hauswirth • 1994
George J. Hill • 1994
Bruce Horsch • 2007

Art J. Karam • 1987
Al Karlander • 1990
John M. Kosiancic  • 1994
Douglas F. Latimer • 1986
Robert R. Lorimer • 1992
George W. Lyle • 1993
John J. MacInnes* • 1985
Albert “Abbie” Maki • 1987

Ed Maki • 1985
H. Randy McKay • 1999
Al McLeod • 2008
Bob McManus • 2001
Jack G. McManus • 1995
Gordon McRae • 2004
Gary K. Milroy • 1996
Robert Monahan • 1993
Robert J. Murray • 1996
Jim Nahrgang • 1989
Ken Naples • 2003
Allan F. Olson • 1991
Marcus M. Olson • 1986
Ted Olson • 2003
Stu Ostlund • 2002
Ken Pelto Sr.* • 2001
Ray Puro • 2004
Jamie Ram • 2010
Damian Rhodes • 2006
Bruce Riutta • 1987
John Rockwell • 2006
Elov Seger* • 1998
Bill Steele • 2012
Gerald B. Sullivan • 1986
Bill Terry • 2011
Mike Usitalo • 2008
Maurice Villeneuve • 1988
Jim Warden • 2007
Tim Watters  • 1997
Glen Weller • 2005
Rick Yeo • 1988
John Young • 2008
Mike Zuke • 1988

Nordic Skiing

Milan Baic • 2007
Karen Henry • 1991

Rifle

Jilann O. Brunett • 1985
Isabel Garity • 1999
Sheldon “Moose” Larson • 1992

Swimming and Diving

Robert G. Lovell • 1993

Tennis

John Christianson • 2004
Dave Cvengros • 2010
Jerry Jerabeck* • 2000
Robert G. Lovell • 1993
Steve Nykerk • 2011
John “Wally” Wright • 1990

Track and Field

Henry Akervall • 1990
W. Rexford Benoit* • 1985
Lloyd L. Seestedt • 1992
Dr. Kristen Crouch (Brown) • 2004
Chris Klaes • 2009
James F. Lahr • 1992
Gerald P. LaJeunesse • 1993
Robert G. Lovell • 1993
Allan F. Olson • 1991
Ted Olson • 2003
Ken Pelto Sr.* • 2001
Paul Sharkey • 1989
Chris St. Louis (Armstrong) • 2000
Walt Potoroka • 2002

Volleyball

Pamela R. Bosio-Baileys • 1992
Linda Chesebro (Rusaw) • 2003
Cheryl A. DePuydt • 1992
Diane Devine (Salinas) • 2001
Karen Henegar (Appel) • 1998
Kim Hoppes • 2008
Mary Kaminski • 2001
Stephanie Livingston (Johnston) • 2006
Rhonda Pruitt (Lockhart) • 2010
Kristan Schuster • 2007
Krista Valdivia • 2011

Wrestling

Dick ElRite • 2000
Roger J. Hettinga • 1986